Privacy Disclaimer

1. Why this Privacy Charter?

Anyone who uses the Site (hereinafter the “User”) discloses certain personal data. Personal data is information that allows us to identify you directly or indirectly as a natural person (whether or not we actually do this identification). You are identifiable from the moment it is possible to make a direct or indirect link between one or more personal data and you, as a natural person.

We collect and process your personal data in accordance with the GDPR and other applicable legal provisions. Any reference in this Privacy Policy to the GDPR refers to the European Regulation of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Regulation on the Data protection).

This Privacy Policy informs Users of the processing activities that X-escort may carry out on their personal data. X-escort reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any substantial modification will always be clearly communicated to the User. However, we advise the User to regularly consult this document.

2. Who processes your personal data?

The GDPR makes a distinction between the data controller and the subcontractors who are used to process personal data. This distinction is essential since it avoids any ambiguity regarding the sharing of responsibilities.

2.1. The controller

x-escort is the data controller and determines, alone or jointly with others, the personal data that is collected, the purposes and the means of processing this personal data.

2.2. The subcontractors)

x-escort is free to use subcontractors. The processor is the natural or legal person who processes your personal data on request and on behalf of the controller. The processor is responsible for ensuring the security and confidentiality of your personal data and always acts on the instructions of the controller.

x-escort uses the following categories of subcontractors:

Companies engaged for marketing purposes;
Companies hired for hosting purposes;
Companies hired for administrative purposes;
Companies engaged for communication purposes;
Companies engaged for electronic communications (telecoms) purposes;
Companies engaged for online payment purposes;
3. On what legal grounds is my data processed?

In accordance with the GDPR, we process your personal data on the basis of the following legal foundations:

On the basis of the performance of the contract to which the User is a party, or of the pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the User; or
Based on compliance with our legal obligations for all matters relating to the management of the contractual relationship, in particular invoicing; or
On the basis of our legitimate interest in answering the questions which are asked to us by means of our online contact form; or
Based on your express consent to send promotional offers (direct marketing). In addition, we also process special (or sensitive) data categories based on your consent and which relate to data that the User voluntarily discloses.

4. What personal data is processed?

The processing of your personal data is limited to what is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes pursued by x-escort. The following categories of personal data are affected by the processing:

Personal identification data (first name, address, identifiers);
Contact details (telephone number and e-mail address);
Financial identification data (bank and billing data);
Electronic identification data (IP address, location, cookies);
Personal details (gender, age, date of birth, nationality);
Photos and videos;
Ethnicity;
Spoken languages;
Height and weight;
Hair and eye color;
Cup size;
Intimate hairstyle;
Penis size;
Tattoo and piercing;
Smoker or not.

Certain data are collected at the time of your registration on the Site and / or when you place an order online. Additional personal data may be collected later, for example when you complete your profile data. The amount of data collected depends on your use of the Site and its functionality.

x-escort may process personal data relating to sex life. The User has given his written consent to this processing, for example by indicating himself these data

In addition, we use cookies to recognize the User and offer him a personalized user experience, to memorize his choices and to detect and correct any errors present on the Site. For more information on the use we make of cookies, we invite you to consult our Cookie Policy.

Our Site collects certain anonymous data, namely technical data which is used for internal purposes in order to have a better view of the navigation of Users on the Site. Since this data is in no way used to identify the User, it is not affected by this Privacy Policy.

5. For what purposes is my personal data processed?

x-escort collects your personal data for the sole purpose of providing each User with an optimal, personalized and secure use of our Site. The amount of data collected will be more extensive if the User makes more intensive use of our Site and associated services. If personal data is missing, incorrect or incomplete, x-escort reserves the right to suspend or cancel certain operations.

The processing of your personal data is essential to the functioning of our Site and associated services. x-escort undertakes to process your personal data exclusively for the following purposes:

Customer management: customer administration, order management, invoicing, support and follow-up of complaints;

Detection and protection against fraud, errors and infringements;

The provision and improvement of our service in general and our personalized services;

The provision of information, newsletters and offers useful and / or necessary for the User;

Management and processing of User opinions.

6. Who receives your personal data?

Your personal data is intended to be used exclusively for internal purposes at x-escort. Your personal data will therefore not be sold, transmitted or communicated to third parties other than our subcontractors, unless you have expressly consented to it or if the transfer of your data is necessary for the performance of the contract or the respect of a legal obligation. x-escort will cooperate if requested by the judicial authorities. If necessary, personal data may be transmitted.

 

7. How long is your personal data kept?

Your data are kept as long as necessary to achieve the purposes pursued, as explained in point 5. They will be deleted from our database as soon as they are no longer necessary for the purpose pursued or if you have validly exercised your right to erasure.

8. What are your rights?

8.1. Guarantee of lawful and secure processing of your personal data

Your personal data are always processed in accordance with the legitimate purposes explained in point 5. They are collected and processed in an adequate, relevant and non-excessive manner, and are not kept longer than necessary to achieve the purposes pursued.

x-escort has taken sufficient technical and organizational security measures to guarantee secure processing of your personal data. These security measures are proportional to the nature of the personal data and to the potential risks.

The risks of accidental or illicit destruction, accidental loss, alteration, access or any other unauthorized or illicit treatment are therefore reduced to a minimum. This does not mean that there is no longer any risk, or that we are able to offer an absolute guarantee in this regard. In the event of intrusion into its IT systems, x-escort will immediately take all possible measures to minimize damage and / or theft.

8.2. Permission to access

If you are able to prove your identity, you have the right to obtain information about the processing of your data. So you have the right to know the purposes of the processing, the categories of data concerned, the categories of recipients to whom the data are transmitted, the criteria used to determine the duration of data storage, and the rights you can exercise over your data. .

8.3. Right of rectification

Inaccurate or incomplete personal data can be corrected. It is primarily the responsibility of the User to make the necessary changes to their user profile themselves, but you can also submit a request for correction.

8.4. Right to erasure (or “right to be forgotten”)

You also have the right to obtain the erasure of your personal data in the following cases:

Your personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes;
You withdraw your consent to the processing and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
You have validly exercised your right to object;
Your data has been subject to illegal processing;
Your data must be deleted to comply with a legal obligation.
8.5. Right to limit processing

In certain cases, you have the right to request the limitation of the processing of your personal data, in particular in the event of a dispute as to the accuracy of your data, if the data are necessary within the framework of legal proceedings or the time necessary to x-escort to verify that you can validly exercise your right to erasure.

8.6. Right to object

You also have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, profiling or for the purposes of the legitimate interest of the controller. x-escort will stop processing your personal data, unless it can demonstrate that there are compelling legitimate reasons for processing which prevail over your right to object.

8.7. Right to data portability

You have the right to obtain from x-escort all personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. At your request, this data may be transferred to another service provider, unless this is technically impossible.

8.8. Right to withdraw your consent

You can withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time, for example for direct marketing purposes.

9. Possibility of lodging a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the processing of your personal data by x-escort, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (in Belgium: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/)

© 2020 X-escort

YOU MUST AGREE TO THE FOLLOWING BEFORE ENTERING!


WARNING - This website may contain nudity and sexuality, and is intended for a mature audience. It must not to be accessed by anyone under the age of 18 (or the age of consent in the jurisdiction from which it is being accessed).

By accessing this website you agree to the following:

I am over age 18 years old, and I have the legal right to possess adult material in my community.

I will not permit any person(s) under 18 years of age to have access to any of the materials contained in this site.

I am familiar with the rules governing the viewing or possession of sexually oriented materials as defined by my local jurisdiction.

I agree that responsibility for the editorial content, and/or the content of advertisers' pages do not necessarily reflect the opinions of the publisher of this website.

I am voluntarily choosing to access this site, because I want to view, read and/or hear the various materials which are available. I do not find images of nude adults, adults engaged in sexual acts, or other sexual material to be offensive or objectionable.

I will exit from this site immediately if I am in any way offended by the sexual nature of any material.

I understand and agree to abide by the standards and laws of my community. By logging on and viewing any part of this website, I agree that I shall not hold the owners of the website or its employees responsible for any materials located on the site.

This entire website, including it's code, images, logos, and names are protected by copyright, and any infringement of said copyright will be prosecuted to the fullest extent of the law. The creators of this website along with the services provided are released of all liabilities.

ENTER
EXIT